Is Milwaukee's Best Ice Beer 24 Pack Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hops, Hop Extract
Check Milwaukee's Best Ice Beer 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milwaukee's Best Ice Beer 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milwaukee's Best Ice Beer 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Beer · Can, Liquid
Flavor
MaltySweetGrainy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


