Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract

Check Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Milwaukee's Best Light Beer - 15pk/12 fl oz Cans | Spoonful