Is MILZU! BIO CRUNCHIES WITH CINNAMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • bio wholegrain oat flour 12

bio wholegrain oat flour 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIO flour (BIO rye flour 67%, BIO wholegrain oat flour 12%), BIO cane sugar syrup, BIO cinnamon 1%, sea salt.

Check MILZU! BIO CRUNCHIES WITH CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking