Is Mimestrone Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetables (20%) (in variable proportions: green beans, carrots, kale, haricot beans, dehydrated onion), chopped tomatoes, tomato puree, sunflower oil, macaroni elbows (4%), (durum _wheat_ flour), rice flour, vegetable bouillon (rice flour, sea salt, yeast extract dried vegetables & vegetable juice [onion, carrot, parsnip, mushroom, pumpkin], sunflower oil, turmeric, parsley, lovage, garlic, fennel seeds), basil, onion powder, ground bay leaf, parsley, rosemary, nutmeg, white pepper

Check Mimestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go