Is Mimi Time Mimi Time Konjac Jelly Beauty Snack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Allulose, Organic Brown Sugar, Konjac Gum Mix (Konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Trisodium Citrate, Dextrin, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Marine Collagen Peptides, Strawberry Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Trisodium Citrate (to preserve freshness), Artificial Flavor, Enzyme-Treated Stevia.

Check Mimi Time Mimi Time Konjac Jelly Beauty Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
StrawberrySweet
Texture
JellySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing