Is Mimi Time Mimi Time Konjac Jelly Beauty Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme-treated stevia
  • marine collagen peptides

enzyme-treated stevia

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Allulose, Organic Brown Sugar, Konjac Gum Mix (Konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Trisodium Citrate, Dextrin, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Marine Collagen Peptides, Strawberry Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Trisodium Citrate (to preserve freshness), Artificial Flavor, Enzyme-Treated Stevia.

Check Mimi Time Mimi Time Konjac Jelly Beauty Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
StrawberrySweet
Texture
JellySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing