Is MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • fat free milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
fat free milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIMI'S HALF AE CLASSIC EGG NOG, HALF FAT FREE MILK MILK NOG, MIMI'S is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing