Is Mimi's Sweets Gummy Candy Bonbons Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Fish, Gelatin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Palm, And Coconut Oil), Fd&c Yellow No. 5 And No. 6, Red No. 40, Blue No. 1. Contains Coconut And Fish Gelatin.
Check Mimi's Sweets Gummy Candy Bonbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mimi's Sweets Gummy Candy Bonbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


