Is mimum; matière sèche issue du lait 14% minimum. Pe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • liquid whey concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass*, Liquid Whey Concentrate (Milk), Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Carrot Concentrate, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring, Ground Extracted Vanilla Pods, Flavouring. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten. Storage Instructions: Keep frozen. If thawed, do not refreeze. At - 18°C

Check mimum; matière sèche issue du lait 14% minimum. Pe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go