Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mina Addis Moroccan Lentil Stew, Addis Moroccan Lentil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GREEN LENTILS, TOMATOES, ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, CUMIN, CILANTRO, GINGER, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER SEEDS.

Check Mina Addis Moroccan Lentil Stew, Addis Moroccan Lentil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mina Addis Moroccan Lentil Stew, Addis Moroccan Lentil | Spoonful