Is Mina Vit General Health A-Z Multivitamins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • riboflavin
  • magnesium stearate
  • as calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic acid), Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Bulking Agents: Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Maize Starch; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Vitamin E (as DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Bulking Agent Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Manganese Sulphate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Anti-Caking Agents: Talc, Magnesium Stearate; Copper Sulphate, Acacia Gum, Maize Starch, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Sucrose, Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Antioxidants: Alpha-Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate; Folic Acid4, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate.

Check Mina Vit General Health A-Z Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go