Is Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- retinyl palmitate
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Thickener: Pectins, Vitamin E (Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Color: Anthocyanins, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol).
Check Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Fiber Advance Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian Gummies - Orange, Lemon, Strawberry
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors
Magic Hats Oompa Loompa Juicy Center Blueberry & Strawberry Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


