Is Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Thickener: Pectins, Vitamin E (Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Color: Anthocyanins, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol).
Check Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
Mango & Strawberry Fruit Gummies
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


