Is Minavit Kids' Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- +3 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin C (l-ascorbic Acid), Thickener: Pectins; Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride); Colours: Carotenes, Anthocyanins; Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia; Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol).
Check Minavit Kids' Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Kids' Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


