Is mince pie Soy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, rice flour, tapioca starch, apple purée, raisins (7%), sultanas (7%), palm oil, brown sugar, glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, water, currants (3,5%), ground almonds, mixed peel (2%) (glucose-fructose syrup, orange peel, sugar, lemon peel, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: sulphur dioxide), mixed spice, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, cinnamon, thickener: xanthan gum, sunflower oil, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, treacle, orange oil, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, other nuts and egg, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours or flavourings , 4088600038520
Check mince pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mince pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


