Is MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, BRANDY AND RUM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, DEXTROSE, BRANDY, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED CITRUS PEEL, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, RUM.
Check MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, BRANDY AND RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, BRANDY AND RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


