Is Mincemeat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

32% Vine Fruits (Sultanas, Currants, Raisins), Apple, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Candied Mixed Peel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Mixed Spices, Preservative: Acetic Acid; Colour: Plain Caramel

Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking