Is Mincemeat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
32% Vine Fruits (Sultanas, Currants, Raisins), Apple, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Candied Mixed Peel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Mixed Spices, Preservative: Acetic Acid; Colour: Plain Caramel
Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mincemeat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


