Is Mincemeat Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, SULTANAS 20%, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, RAISINS 10%, CANDIED MIXED CITRUS PEEL 4% (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), CURRANTS 3%, Mixed Spices, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Orange Oil.
Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mincemeat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


