Is Mincher Taro Cakes Taiwan Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Taro Jam (maltose, Taro, Wax Gourd, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavor, Color(e129) (fd & C Red No.40), Color (e133) (fd & C Blue No. 1)), Sugar, Palm Oil, Margarine, Egg, Milk Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs.
Check Mincher Taro Cakes Taiwan Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mincher Taro Cakes Taiwan Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Cookie · Piece


