Is Mind & Body Wellness CBD Roll-on Gel 150mg Forest Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- peg/ppg-17/6 copolymer
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mg Cbd Inactive Water, Glycerin, Dipropylene Glycol, Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Alcohol Denat, Hexanediol, Glyceryl Acrylate/acrylic Acid Copolymer, Dimethicone/vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Peg/ppg-17/6 Copolymer, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Hyaluronate, Panthenol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Disodium Edta
Check Mind & Body Wellness CBD Roll-on Gel 150mg Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mind & Body Wellness CBD Roll-on Gel 150mg Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mind & Body Wellness CBD Roll-on Gel 150mg Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


