Is Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Rice (25%) (Water, Black Rice, Coriander, Salt), Chickpea (15%), Cauliflower (11%), Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Milk), Butternut Squash (6%), Onion Puree, Tomato, Green Bean (4%), Onion, Coconut Yogurt (3%) (Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Tapioca Starch, Live Vegan Cultures), Cashew Nuts (1.6%), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Paprika, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf Powder), Turmeric, Mace Powder, Cardamom Powder, Chilli Powder

Check Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go