Is Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk
  • coconut yogurt
  • coconut
  • +1 more

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Rice (25%) (Water, Black Rice, Coriander, Salt), Chickpea (15%), Cauliflower (11%), Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Milk), Butternut Squash (6%), Onion Puree, Tomato, Green Bean (4%), Onion, Coconut Yogurt (3%) (Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Tapioca Starch, Live Vegan Cultures), Cashew Nuts (1.6%), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Paprika, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf Powder), Turmeric, Mace Powder, Cardamom Powder, Chilli Powder

Check Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mindful Chef Cashew Chickpea Korma is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go