Is Mindful Nutrition Organic Cocoa Powder | Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Ashwagandha and Magnesium 4.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Alkalized Cocoa, KSM-66 Organic Ashwagandha Powder, Tri-Magnesium Citrate Anhydrous, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Mindful Nutrition Organic Cocoa Powder | Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Ashwagandha and Magnesium 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mindful Nutrition Organic Cocoa Powder | Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Ashwagandha and Magnesium 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Mindful Nutrition Organic Cocoa Powder | Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Ashwagandha and Magnesium 4.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


