Is Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable carbon
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • palm stearin
  • glycerol
  • +2 more

vegetable carbon

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Palm Stearin, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Tragacanth), Flavouring, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Acidity Regulators (Tartaric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Frosting 9%

Check Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking