Is Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate frosting 9

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Palm Stearin, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Tragacanth), Flavouring, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Acidity Regulators (Tartaric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Chocolate Frosting 9%

Check Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minecraft Creeper Chocolate Party Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking