Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Minerva Tuna Salad with Couscous 160g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables in variable proportion 28.1% (Chickpeas, Tomato, Red Bell Pepper, Carrot, Onion, Peas), Skipjack Tuna* (Katsuwonus pelamis) ( Fish ) 25%, Chickpeas 13.8%, Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina ( Gluten )) 12.5%, Water, Sunflower Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Apple Vinegar, Ras El Hanout Flavoring (contains Celery ), Thickener: Guar Gum, Sweet Paprika, *see print for specific fishing area

Check Minerva Tuna Salad with Couscous 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad
Lactose Free? Minerva Tuna Salad with Couscous 160g | Spoonful