Is MINESTRONE ORGANIC SOUP, MINESTRONE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic farro
  • wheat

organic farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC FARRO (WHEAT), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CHICK PEAS, ORGANIC KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check MINESTRONE ORGANIC SOUP, MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go