Is Minestrone Soup, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Carrot, Ditalini Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Onion, Diced Tomato, Spinach, Salt, Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Thyme.
Check Minestrone Soup, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minestrone Soup, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


