Is Minestrone Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (22%) (durum _WHEAT_ semolina, _WHEAT_ semolina), tomato pure powder (19%), potato starch, sugar, salt, onions (5.6%), potatoes (3.4%), yeast extract, palm fat, CELERIAC (1.8%), white cabbage (1.7%), carrots (1.6%), peas (1.3%), leek (19%), spices (garlic powder, pepper), herbs (parsley, oregano, rosemary, sage), maltodextrin, flavourings, lemon juice powder, acidity regulators (sodium acetates, calcium lactate), beetroot juice powder, fructose, soy sauce (_SOYBEANS_, _WHEAT_), acids (citric acid, lactic acid), smoked bacon extract

Check Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep