Is Minged Onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONION.
Check Minged Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minged Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Slice, Dried, Granule
Flavor
SavoryOniony
Texture
CrunchyRawJuicy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSalad ToppingSauce BaseSandwich FillingSnacking


