Is Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini Sparkling Mocktail Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: carbonated water, pure cane sugar, blackberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, fair trade organic hibiscus flower extract, citric acid, malic acid

Check Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini Sparkling Mocktail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mingle Blackberry Hibiscus Bellini Sparkling Mocktail is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go