Is Mingle Mocktails Juicy Bright Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Extract for Color, Elderflower Essence, Citric Acid, Malic Acid.
Check Mingle Mocktails Juicy Bright Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Mocktails Juicy Bright Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


