Is Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime flavour
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Vitamin C, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Rice Hulls, Chilli (1%), Paprika Extract, Natural Lime Flavour, Lime Powder (0.3%)
Check Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


