Is Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lime flavour
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Vitamin C, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Rice Hulls, Chilli (1%), Paprika Extract, Natural Lime Flavour, Lime Powder (0.3%)
Check Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Mingle Seasoned Salt Seasoning Chilli & Lime 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


