Is Mingle Sweet & Savoury Chow Mein Recipe Base 40g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onion, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Australian Sea Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Chinese Five Spice, Ginger, Mushroom, Olive Oil, Pepper Chives, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Sesame, Soy.
Check Mingle Sweet & Savoury Chow Mein Recipe Base 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingle Sweet & Savoury Chow Mein Recipe Base 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mingle Sweet & Savoury Chow Mein Recipe Base 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


