Is Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate -Preservative), Brown Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Liquid Smoke.
Check Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Teriyaki-Style Beef
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Garlic x Onion Flavored Beef Jerky 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


