Is Minhas Graven Strawberry Alcoholic Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Grain Neutral Spirit, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree With Seeds, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Malic Acid, Strawberry Seeds, FD&C Red #40.
Check Minhas Graven Strawberry Alcoholic Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minhas Graven Strawberry Alcoholic Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


