Is MINI 7-LAYERED REFRIED BEANS, PICO DE GALLO, GUACAMOLE AND OLIVES DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATOES, YELLOW ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), HASS AVOCADO, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, ENZYME), OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONION.
Check MINI 7-LAYERED REFRIED BEANS, PICO DE GALLO, GUACAMOLE AND OLIVES DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI 7-LAYERED REFRIED BEANS, PICO DE GALLO, GUACAMOLE AND OLIVES DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


