Is mini Almond Pescatarian?

Description
Ice cream with vanilla from Madagascar coated with milk chocolate (31%) and almonds (4%)
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e442
- natural vanilla flavouring
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ice cream with vanilla from Madagascar coated with milk chocolate (31%) and almonds (4%)
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter', water, coconut oil, skimmed MILK powder, ALMONDS, glucose syrup, butteroil (MILK), lucose-fructose syrup, whey solids (MILK), cocoa mass¹, emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), natural vanilla flavouring' (with MILK), flavouring, colour (E160a).
Check mini Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mini Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


