Is Mini Apple pies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, water, sugar, dried apples (dried apples, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), glycerin, palm oil & fractionated palm oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: food starch-modified (corn), salt, preservatives (sodium propionate, sodium benzoate, citric acid), corn starch, xanthan gum, wheat flour, malted barley flour, cinnamon, dextrose, calcium carbonate, agar-agar, natural flavors, mono - and diglycerides, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin. contains: soy, wheat.

Check Mini Apple pies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking