Is Mini Apple pies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, water, sugar, dried apples (dried apples, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), glycerin, palm oil & fractionated palm oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: food starch-modified (corn), salt, preservatives (sodium propionate, sodium benzoate, citric acid), corn starch, xanthan gum, wheat flour, malted barley flour, cinnamon, dextrose, calcium carbonate, agar-agar, natural flavors, mono - and diglycerides, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin. contains: soy, wheat.
Check Mini Apple pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Apple pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


