Is Mini Apple Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Apple Pie

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, EVAPORATED APPLES (TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.

Check Mini Apple Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go