Is MINI BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CINNAMON, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNMEAL, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SULFITING AGENT), MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR.
Check MINI BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Roll


