Is MINI BARS Oat Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized confections combine a sweet, confectionery surface with a contrasting chewy or crunchy interior, offering a compact, portable texture. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and party assortments. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about variability in freshness, packaging, and portion size issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized confections combine a sweet, confectionery surface with a contrasting chewy or crunchy interior, offering a compact, portable texture. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and party assortments. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about variability in freshness, packaging, and portion size issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, maltodextrin, dextrose, food starch - modified, palm oil, contains less than 2% of: citric acid, water, artificial flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.
Check MINI BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


