Is Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese
  • coloured mild cheddar cheese
  • mild cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Coloured Mild Cheddar Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Ground White Pepper

Check Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece, Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking