Is Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Coloured Mild Cheddar Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Ground White Pepper
Check Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Beef & Cheese Koftas 176g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Patty


