Is Mini Beef Ravioli in Tomato sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour enriched with niacin
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- food starch modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour enriched with niacin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree, water, tomato paste, water, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, crackermeal, wheat flour enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, beef, contains less than 2% of: high fructose corn syrup, salt, food starch modified, carrot fiber, textured soy protein, soy flour, caramel color, potassium chloride, natural flavor, dehydrated onion, citric acid, caramel color, enzyme modified cheddar cheese, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, spice extract
Check Mini Beef Ravioli in Tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Beef Ravioli in Tomato sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


