Is Mini Blueberry Muffins Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Blueberries (13%), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (450, 501), Humectant (422), Thickeners (1422, 415), Salt, Natural Flavours, Preservative (202). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG, MILK. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT, SESAME, SOY.
Check Mini Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


