Is Mini Brioche Toasts Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk powder
reduced fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), SUNFLOWER OIL, FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), PALM OIL, SUGAR BLEND (SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, REDUCED FAT MILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check Mini Brioche Toasts Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Brioche Toasts Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


